Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Westminster Christian Warriors Baseball

HOME
WARRIOR TRAVEL BALL
ARCHIVES
HISTORY
SEASON OUTLOOK
SCHEDULES
SCORES
STATS
COACHING STAFF
MEET THE WARRIORS
ALL TIME WARRIORS
WARRIORS MOVING ON
WARRIOR FIELD
2007 STATE TOURNEY
CLINICS
THE DUGOUT CLUB
PHOTO ALBUMS
LINKS

 
2008-2009 SCHEDULE

BOYS VARSITY (V) BASEBALL

Date

Day

Opponent

H/A Location

Time

*3/25

Wednesday

Cobden High School

A

Spring break trip

4:00 PM

*3/26

Thursday

Harrisburg

A

Spring Break Trip

4:00 PM

*3/27

Friday

Goreville

A

Spring Break Trip

4:00 PM

*3/28

Saturday

Vienna

A

Spring Break Trip

10:00 AM

*3/31

Tuesday

Genoa Kingston

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*4/2

Thursday

Rockford Christian

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*4/3

Friday

Johnsburg(Rescheduled from 4/1)

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*4/4

Saturday

Rockford Lutheran (DH)

A

Rockford Lutheran

3:00 PM

*4/9

Thursday

Hampshire

A

Hampshire

4:00 PM

*4/11

Saturday

Fenton (DH)

H

Warrior Field

10:00 AM

*4/14

Tuesday

Walther Lutheran

A

Walther Lutheran

4:30 PM

*4/15

Wednesday

Walther Lutheran

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*4/16

Thursday

St. Edward HS

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*4/18

Saturday

Illiana Christian (DH)

H

Warrior Field

10:00 AM

*4/21

Tuesday

Timothy Christian

A

Timothy Christian

4:30 PM

*4/22

Wednesday

Timothy Christian

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*4/24

Friday

Kirkland

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*4/25

Saturday

Chicago Christian (DH)

A

Chicago Christian

10:00 AM

*4/29

Wednesday

Wheaton St. Francis

A

St. Francis

4:00 PM

*5/2

Saturday

Luther North (DH)

H

Warrior Field

3:30 PM

*5/4 Monday

Luther South (DH)

H

Warrior Field

*5/5

Tuesday

Wheaton Academy

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*5/7

Thursday

Wheaton Academy(rescheduled from 5/6)

A

Wheaton Academy

4:30 PM

*5/8 Friday

Marian Central (Woodstock)

A

Marian Central

4:30 PM

*5/9

Saturday

Immaculate Conception

H

Warrior Field

10:00 aM

*5/9

Saturday

Durand

H

Warrior Field

2:00 PM

*5/11

Monday

Walther Lutheran (ppd from 4/15)

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*5/12

Tuesday

Aurora Christian

A

Stuart Sports Facility-Jericho Road 1/2 mile west

4:30 PM

*5/14

Thursday

Aurora Christian

H

Warrior Field

3:30 PM

*5/19 Tuesday Montini

A

Montini  4:30 pm

*5/18

*5/21

Monday

Thursday

IHSA Regionals Begin

North Shore Country Day 

H

H

Warrior Field

Warrior Field

 

4:30 pm

 

VARSITY (V) Coaching Staff:

Head Coach: Jeff Moeller

Asst. Coach: Aaron Perez

Asst. Coach: Nate Perez

BOYS SOPHOMORE (S) BASEBALL

Date

Day

Opponent

H/A Location

Time

*3/2

Monday

Baseball Begins

H

Fox Valley Sports Academy Dome

3:30 PM

*3/19

Thursday

Jacobs High School (JV)

H

4:00 PM

*3/20

Friday

Jacobs High School (Soph)

H

4:00 PM

*3/25

Wednesday

Cobden High School

A

Spring Break Trip

6:00 PM

*3/26

Thursday

Harrisburg

A

Spring Break Trip

4:00 PM

*3/28

*3/28

Saturday

Saturday

Anna Jonesboro

Anna Jonesboro

A

A

Spring Break Trip

12:00 PM

*3/31

Tuesday

Genoa Kingston

A

4:30 PM

*4/3

Friday

Johnsburg

A

4:30 PM

*4/4

Saturday

Rockford Lutheran (DH)

H

Warrior Field

10:00 AM

*4/9

Thursday

Hampshire

A

4:00 PM

*4/11

Saturday

Fenton (DH)

A

10:00 AM

*4/14

Tuesday

Walther Lutheran

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*4/15

Wednesday

Walther Lutheran

A

4:30 PM

*4/16

Thursday

St. Edwards HS

A

Wing Park

4:30 PM

*4/18

Saturday

Illiana Christian (DH)

A

10:00 AM

*4/21

Tuesday

Timothy Christian

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*4/22

Wednesday

Timothy Christian

A

4:30 PM

*4/23

 

A

4:30 PM

*4/24

Friday

Kirkland

A

4:30 PM

*4/25

Saturday

Chicago Christian (DH)

H

Warrior Field

10:00 AM

*4/27

Monday

Kirkland

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*4/28

Tuesday

Plainfield East(cancled)

A

4:30 PM

*4/29

Wednesday

Wheaton St. Francis

A

4:00 PM

*4/30

Thursday

ACC

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*5/2

Saturday

Luther North (DH)

A

Riis Park, Chicago

3:00 PM

*5/5

Thursday

Wheaton Academy

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*5/6

Thursday

Wheaton Academy

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*5/7

 

A

4:30 PM

*5/8

Friday

Marian Central (Woodstock)

A

4:30 PM

*5/9

Saturday

Durand (DH)

A

Durand

10:00 AM

*5/12

Tuesday

Aurora Christian

H

Warrior Field

4:30 PM

*5/13

Wednesday

Aurora Christian

A

TBD

4:30 PM

*5/16

Saturday

CC Tourney vs. Chicago Christian

A

Chicago Christian

4:00 PM

*5/16

Saturday

CC Tourney vs. Wheaton Academy

A

Chicago Christian

2:00 PM

SOPHOMORE (S) Coaching Staff:

Head Coach: Jay Svendsen 

Asst. Coach: Tom Polka

Practice Schedule

Summer Schedule